Information Technology Services (ITS) Staff

Information Technology Services

Gaël Jacquin

Project Application Programmer Analyst
416-978-0885

ITS - Administration

Sian Meikle

Director of Library Information Technology Services
416-978-7649

ITS - Digital Library and Web Services

Paul Armstrong

Digital Scanner (Rare Materials)
416-978-7279

Kelli Babcock

Digital Initiatives Librarian
416-978-3794

Leslie Barnes

Digital Scholarship Librarian
416-978-3418

Gordon Belray

Information Architect
416-946-8617

Rachel Di Cresce

Project Librarian
416-574-6156

Andrew Foster

Application Programmer Analyst - Digital Preservation

Lisa Gayhart

User Experience Librarian
416-946-0959

Richard Hydal

Web Design Associate User Support
416-946-5094

Bilal Khalid

Application Programmer Analyst
416-946-0211

Marc Lalonde

Digital Coordinator Librarian
416-978-0885

Dickson Law

Application Programmer Analyst
416-578-1826

Sunny Lee

Digital Initiatives Programmer Analyst

Shibo Liu

Application Programmer Analyst
416-946-0300

Steve Marks

Digital Preservation Librarian
416-946-0300

Reg Matson

Senior Technology Support Administrator
416-978-7638

Maureen Morin

Graphic Designer
416-978-4034

Jana Rajakumar

Application Programmer Analyst

Monica Ung

Web Designer/Developer - Mellon Project

Andy Wagner

Senior Software Engineer
416-978-3201

Rachel Wang

Application Programmer Analyst for Project Canopus
416-946-0300

Jess Whyte

Digital Assets Librarian
416-946-0300

Chul Hee Yoon

Project Application Programmer Analyst
416-978-5311

ITS - Digital Library and Web Services, U of T Libraries, Collection Development Dept

Marlene Van Ballegooie

Metadata Technologies Manager Librarian
416-946-7076

ITS - Network and PC Services

Steve Baroti

Linux Administrator /Network Security
416-946-8540

Alex Cheng

Computer Systems Specialist
416-978-5555

Chris Crebolder

Network Services Specialist
416-978-4860

Tarrah Gledhill

Network Services Specialist
416-946-0667

Stephen Hong

Computer Systems Specialist
416-978-5555

Jack Li

Network Services Staff Technology Team Supervisor
416-946-0667

Graham Stewart

Network and Storage Services Manager
416-978-6337

Paul Whittam

Computer System Specialist
416-978-5555

ITS - SIRSI Support

Wenran Zhang

Senior ILS Database Administrator
416-946-5092

ITS - TSpace

Mariya Maistrovskaya

Institutional Repositories Librarian
416-946-0113

Xiao F. (Sean) Zhao

Project Application Programmer Analyst
416-946-0114